Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj

Designation Email Mobile No
District Panchayat Secretariesadptrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9786060380
Assistant Director (Audit)adaudit[dot]trichy[at]gmail[dot]com7402607594
Assistant Directoradptry[at]nic[dot]in7402607593

Social Security Scheme

Designation Email Mobile No
Special Deputy Collector (SSS)ssstrichy7[at]gmail[dot]com9445461756

PA (Panchayat Development)

Designation Email Mobile No
P.A. (Panchayat Development)papd[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in7402607601
P.A. (Panchayat Development)papd[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in7402607671

Pollution Control Board

Designation Email Mobile No
District Environmental Engineerdeetnpcbtrichy[at]gmail[dot]com8870470696

Public Works Department

Designation Email Mobile No
Executive Engineereercdtry[at]gmail[dot]com9442269396

Public Relation Officer

Designation Email Mobile No
Public Relation Officeradpro[dot]tntry[at]gmail[dot]com9498042446

Police

Designation Email Mobile No
SP Inspectordccttrc[at]gmail[dot]com9843330005
SP Office Control Roomsbinstri[at]gmail[dot]com9498100645
Control Roomsbinstri[at]gmail[dot]com04312333621

NABARD

Designation Email Mobile No
Divisional Engineer Highwaystiruchirapalli[at]nabard[dot]org9943525284

Nehru Yuva Kendra

Designation Email Mobile No
District Youth Officerdyc[dot]tiruchirappalli[at]gmail[dot]com7736811030

National Highways

Designation Email Mobile No
Project Directortri[at]nhai[dot]org9751177590

Motor Vehicles Maintenance

Designation Email Mobile No
Regional Deputy Director (FAC)gawstry[at]gmail[dot]com9944210296

Mines

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Directorminesoffice[dot]try[at]gmail[dot]com9361392644

Mahalir Thittam

Designation Email Mobile No
Project Directordpiu_trc[at]yahoo[dot]com9444094451

Municipal Administration and Water Supply

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Director (Town Panchayats)adtptrichy[at]gmail[dot]com8925809226
Executive Engineer Maintenanceeebcmtry[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in9940807124
Executive Engineer (Rural Water Supply, TWAD)eetwadtry[at]gmail[dot]com9443147997
Executive Engineer (TWAD/ Urban)eetryrws[at]gmail[dot]com9894625165
Thuraiyurcommr[dot]thuraiyur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in7397389965
Musiricommr[dot]musiri[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9150375620
Lalgudicommr[dot]lalgudi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9150375504
Manapparaicommr[dot]manapparai[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in7397389962
Thuvakudicommr[dot]thuvakudi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in7397389961
Corporation Engineerscitycorporationtrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9842466621

LEAD BANK

Designation Email Mobile No
Lead Bank Managerldm[dot]trichy[at]gmail[dot]com8903950977

Labour Welfare and Skill Development

Designation Email Mobile No
Deputy Director, Employment Officedddecgctrichy2022[at]gmail[dot]com9944161848
Assistant Director – Skill Developmentdadtrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9688693974
Assistant Commissioner, Labouriltrichy1[at]gmail[dot]com9941121001

Khadi Craft

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Directortnkvib[dot]trichy[at]gmail[dot]com9698694993

Industries & Safety

Designation Email Mobile No
Deputy Directordofssatry[at]gmail[dot]com9787657872

Industries & Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Designation Email Mobile No
General Manager, District Industrial Centresdictrichy[at]gmail[dot]com8925534026

Human Resources Management

Designation Email Mobile No
Deputy Collector (Inspection Cell Officer)icotrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9443677077

Housing and Urban Development

Designation Email Mobile No
Executive Engineerdrhousing[dot]trichy[at]gmail[dot]com9940498959

Highways and Minor Ports

Designation Email Mobile No
Divisional Engineer – Rural Roadseerwstrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9488182201
Divisional Engineer – Construction and Maintenance (C&M)eebcmtry[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in9443148668
Divisional Engineer Projectstndehtrichycm[at]gmail[dot]com9487330505
Project Director PD– NHAItri[at]nhai[dot]org9443771590

Director of Medical & Rural Health Services

Designation Email Mobile No
Joint Directortrichy[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com9444982687

Director of Medical Education

Designation Email Mobile No
Deandeantrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9487193119

Health and Family Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No
Food Safety (Designated Officer)dofssatry[at]gmail[dot]com9944959595

Handloom

Designation Email Mobile No
District Handlooms and Textiles Officeradhandloomstry3[at]gmail[dot]com9894318116

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Department

Designation Email Mobile No
Joint commissionersrirangamtemple[at]gmail[dot]com9345235212

Higher Education

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Directordeotrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9865711515
Joint Director, Collegiate Educationrjdtry[at]yahoo[dot]in9003439794

Forest

Designation Email Mobile No
District Forest Officerdfotry[at]gmail[dot]com9489883198

Fire

Designation Email Mobile No
District Fire Officerdotc[dot]tnfrs[at]gov[dot]in9445086393

District Educational Officers

Designation Email Mobile No
District Educational Officer (Private School) Trichytrydeo[dot]ps[at]gmail[dot]com9894677872
District Elementary Educational Officer, Musirideedeomusiri[at]gmail[dot]com9965522773
District Elementary Educational Officer, Trichydeedeotiruchirappalli[at]gmail[dot]com8248868243
District Educational Officers, Lalgudideolalgudi[at]gmail[dot]com6374076759
District Educational Officers,Trichy & Manapparai (Secondary)deotrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9344001844

Drugs & Control

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Directortndcadtry[at]gmail[dot]com9789306324

District Rural Development Agency

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Project Officer Wages & Employeedrdatry[at]nic[dot]in7402607589
Assistant Project Officer, Infradrdatry[at]nic[dot]in7402607588
Assistant Project Officerdrdatry[at]nic[dot]in7402607587
Project Director, District Rural Development Agencydrdatry[at]nic[dot]in7373704217

District Child Protection Officer

Designation Email Mobile No
District Child Protection Officerdcpstrichy2[at]gmail[dot]com8220507101

District Library

Designation Email Mobile No
District Librariandcltry[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in8825562965

Chief Educational Officer

Designation Email Mobile No
Chief Educational Officerceotrichy2021[at]gmail[dot]com9994822434

Commercial

Designation Email Mobile No
Commercial Tax Officerdccttrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9442279944

Cooperative

Designation Email Mobile No
Joint Registrarjrtry[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com7338749300

Energy

Designation Email Mobile No
AEE/PROsetrym[at]tnebnet[dot]org9445853438
Superintending Engineersetrym[at]tnebnet[dot]org9443370450

Public health

Designation Email Mobile No
Deputy Director of Health Servicesdphtry[at]nic[dot]in9154156197

Revenue

Designation Email Mobile No
RDO-TIRUCHIRAPPALLIrdotry[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000455
RDO Srirangamrdosrm[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9677571134
RDO-Lalgudirdolal[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000456
RDO-Musirirdomsr[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000457
Tahsildar Trichy Westtlktry[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000602
Tahsildar Tiruchirappalli Easttlktryeast-tntry[at]gov[dot]in9445461808
Tahsildar Thiruveramburtlktvm[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in8072156233
Tahalidar Lalguditlklal[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000605
Tahsildar Mannachanallurtlkmnr[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000606
Tahsildar Srirangamtlksri[dot]tntry[at]nic[dot]in9445000603

Rural Development

Designation Email Mobile No
BDO UPPILIYAPURAMbdotryupm[at]nic[dot]in7402607637
BDO THURAIYURbdotrythur[at]nic[dot]in7402607635
BDO THOTTIAMbdotrythot[at]nic[dot]in7402607630
BDO MUSIRIbdotrymsri[at]nic[dot]in7402607628
BDO MANACHANALLURbdotrymnlr[at]nic[dot]in7402607624
BDO-PULLAMBADIbdotryplbd[at]nic[dot]in7402607626
BDO-LALGUDIbdotrylal[at]nic[dot]in7402607622
BDO VAIYAMPATTIbdotryvpt[at]nic[dot]in7402607618
BDO Marungapuribdotrymrp[at]nic[dot]in7402607620
BDO Manapparaibdotrymnp[at]nic[dot]in7402607616

Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No
District Manager (TAHDCO)dmtahdcotry[at]gmail[dot]com9445029479
District Adi – Dravidar Welfare Officerdadwtry[at]nic[dot]in8778357571

Animal Husbandry, Dairying, Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Director, Fisheriesadfisheriestrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9629075753
Deputy Director, Animal Husbandryddcbfdtry[at]gmail[dot]com9445032510
Regional, Joint Director Animal Husbandryrjdahtrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9445001116
General Manager, Aavingmaavintrichy[at]gmail[dot]com8754043701

Assistant Commissioner/Excise

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Commissioneracexcisetry[at]gmail[dot]com9445074602

Agriculture and Farmers Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No
Executive Engineer (Agriculture Engineering)aedeetry2[at]gmail[dot]com8072296624
Secretary, Department of Agriculture Marketing & Agriculture Businessrmc[dot]trichirapalli01[at]gmail[dot]com9080862299
Deputy Director of Agriculture (Agriculture Business)ddab[dot]tiruchirapalli01[at]gmail[dot]com9443250473
Deputy Director (Horticulture)ddhtry2020[at]gmail[dot]com9487036233
Joint Director Agriculturejdatrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9865976963

Art & Culture

Designation Email Mobile No
Assistant Directorartandculturetryrgn2014[at]gmail[dot]com9444668932

Backward Classes, Most Backward Class and Minorities Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No
District Backward Classes Welfare Officersdbcwotrichy[at]gmail[dot]com9445477835

CM -Health, Insurance Scheme (Maruthuva Kappittu Thittam)

Designation Email Mobile No
District Project Officercmchistntrichydpo[at]gmail[dot]com7373004351

Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection

Designation Email Mobile No
District Supply Officerjrtry[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com9445000277
Deputy Registrar, Public Distribution Systemdrpdstrichy2021[at]gmail[dot]com9952556545
Deputy Registrar, Milkdrttrichymilk[at]gmail[dot]com9789863655